Iraq
+03
Serbia
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Abi al Khasib, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Pancevo, Serbia

Abi al Khasib to Pancevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Abi al Khasib which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pancevo

12:30 pm12:30 (Abi al Khasib, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Pancevo, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Abi al Khasib, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Pancevo, Serbia

Abi al Khasib, Iraq Pancevo, Serbia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Abi al Khasib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abi al Khasib Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Abi al Khasib, Abi al Khusayb, Abu al Khasib, Abul Khasib, Abī al Khaşīb, Abī al Khuşayb, Abū al Khaşīb, abw alkhsyb, aby alkhsyb, أبي الخصيب, ابو الخصيب
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Pancevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pancevo Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Banstadt, Hertelendyfalva, Marienfeld, Pancevas, Pancevo, Panchava, Panchevo, Panciova, Pancsal, Pancsaly, Pancsova, Pantschowa, Pantsevo, Panĉevo, Pančevas, Pančevo, QBG, Vojlovica, Wojlowitz, Wojlowitza, pan qie wo, panchebo, panchevu~o, panchfw, panchyww, pnzbw, Πάντσεβο, Панчава, Панчево, פנצבו, پانچفو, پانچیوو, پانچێڤۆ, パンチェヴォ, 潘切沃, 판체보
Population
76,654
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 20° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381