Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Abu Ghurayb, Iraq is 3:30 pm15:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India

Abu Ghurayb to Charkhi Dadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Abu Ghurayb which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri

1:00 pm13:00 (Abu Ghurayb, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Abu Ghurayb, Iraq / 3:30 pm15:30 Charkhi Dadri, India

Abu Ghurayb, Iraq Charkhi Dadri, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Abu Ghurayb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abu Ghurayb Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Abou Ghraib, Abu Ghraib, Abu Ghraib - abw ghryb, Abu Ghraib - أبو غريب, Abu Ghraib Farms, Abu Ghuraib, Abu Ghurayb, Abu-Grejb, Abū Ghraib Farms, Abū Ghurayb, Mazari` Abi Gharib, Mazari` Abi Ghurayb, Mazāri‘ Abī Ghurayb, Mazārı‘ Abī Gharīb, abw ghryb, Абу-Грейб, אבו גרייב, أبو غريب, ابو غریب
Population
900,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 44° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91