GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran

Ad Diwaniyah to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Ad Diwaniyah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

10:00 pm22:00 (Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran

Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Ad Diwaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Diwaniyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Diwania, Ad Diwaniya, Ad Diwaniyah, Ad Dīwānīya, Ad Dīwānīyah, Al-Diwaniya, Divanija, Diwanie, Diwaniya, Diwaniyan, Diwaniyeh, Dīwanīya, Hiska, aldywanyt, Дивания, الديوانية
Population
318,801
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 44° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98