Iraq
+03
Germany
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ad Dujayl, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in Buerstadt, Germany

Ad Dujayl to Buerstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ad Dujayl which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Buerstadt

5:30 am05:30 (Ad Dujayl, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Buerstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Ad Dujayl, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 Buerstadt, Germany

Ad Dujayl, Iraq Buerstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ad Dujayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dujayl Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Dujayl, Al Ibrahimiyah, Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Doujail, Doujaïl, Dudschail, Dudzail, Dudžail, Dujail, Dujayl, Nahiya Sumaika, Nahiya Sumaīka, Nahiyat ad Dujayl, Nāḩiyat ad Dujayl, Sumaicha, Sumaichah, Sumaika, Sumaikcheh, Sumaykah, Sumaīka, Sumeicha, Sumeikeh, Sumekche, Summeicha, Suneiki, do~ujairu, ドゥジャイル
Population
26,362
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Buerstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buerstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Birshtat, Bjurshtadt, Bjurshtat, Buerstadt, Burstadt, Bürstadt, bi er si ta te, bwrashtt, byurushutatto, bywrshtat, Бирштат, Бюрштадт, Бюрштат, بوراشتت, بيورشتات, ビュルシュタット, 比尔斯塔特
Population
15,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49