GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
1:30 am01:30 in Al 'Amarah, Iraq is 2:00 am02:00 in Alvand, Iran

Al 'Amarah to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Al 'Amarah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

1:30 am01:30 (Al 'Amarah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Al 'Amarah, Iraq / 2:00 am02:00 Alvand, Iran

Al 'Amarah, Iraq Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Al 'Amarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Amarah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Amarah, Al ‘Amārah, Amara, Amarah, Amare, Amaré, `Amara, alʿmart, العمارة, العماره, ‘Amāra
Population
323,302
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 47° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98