Iraq
+03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq is 7:00 am07:00 in Orpington, United Kingdom

Al 'Aziziyah to Orpington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al 'Aziziyah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Orpington

9:00 am09:00 (Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Orpington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq / 7:00 am07:00 Orpington, United Kingdom

Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq Orpington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al 'Aziziyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Aziziyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyeh
Population
44,751
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Orpington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Orpington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ao er ping dun, orpingatana, اورپنگٹن، لندن, ओर्पिंगटन, 奧爾平頓
Population
15,248
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44