Iraq
+03
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq is 8:00 pm20:00 in Portsmouth Heights, VA, USA

Al 'Aziziyah to Portsmouth Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al 'Aziziyah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Portsmouth Heights

3:00 am03:00 (Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Portsmouth Heights, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq / 8:00 pm20:00 Portsmouth Heights, VA, USA

Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq Portsmouth Heights, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al 'Aziziyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Aziziyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyeh
Population
44,751
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Portsmouth Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Portsmouth Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
99,049
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 76° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1