Iraq
+03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela

Al 'Aziziyah to San Carlos del Zulia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al 'Aziziyah which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Carlos del Zulia

12:30 pm12:30 (Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela

Al 'Aziziyah, Iraq San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al 'Aziziyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Aziziyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyeh
Population
44,751
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

San Carlos del Zulia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos del Zulia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Del Zulia, San Carlos, San Carlos del Zulia
Population
56,582
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 71° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58