Al Ba'aj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Ba'aj Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Ba`aj, Al Ba‘āj, Al Bi`aj, Al Bi‘āj, Baaj, Bajar, Bajār, البعاج
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 41° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964