+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +6:30 GMT
12:00 am00:00 in Al Ba'aj, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in +6:30

Al Ba'aj to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Ba'aj which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +6:30

12:00 am00:00 (Al Ba'aj, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Ba'aj, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 +6:30

Al Ba'aj, Iraq +6:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Ba'aj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Ba'aj Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Ba`aj, Al Ba‘āj, Al Bi`aj, Al Bi‘āj, Baaj, Bajar, Bajār, البعاج
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 41° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964