Iraq
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Al Ba'aj, Iraq is 5:00 am05:00 in Russas, Brazil

Al Ba'aj to Russas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Ba'aj which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Russas

11:00 am11:00 (Al Ba'aj, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Russas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Al Ba'aj, Iraq / 5:00 am05:00 Russas, Brazil

Al Ba'aj, Iraq Russas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Ba'aj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ba'aj Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Ba`aj, Al Ba‘āj, Al Bi`aj, Al Bi‘āj, Baaj, Bajar, Bajār, البعاج
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 41° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Russas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Russas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rucas, Ruças, Sao Bernardo das Russas, São Bernardo das Russas
Population
39,465
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' S Latitude / 37° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55