+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 3:00 pm15:00 in +3:30

Al Basrah al Qadimah to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in +3:30

2:30 pm14:30 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 3:00 pm15:00 +3:30

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq +3:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964