CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 12:00 am00:00 in Setif, Algeria

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Setif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Setif

2:00 am02:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Setif, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 12:00 am00:00 Setif, Algeria

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Setif, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Setif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Setif Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
QSF, Sathif, Satif, Setif, Setifas, Setyf, Sitifis, Stif, Sétif, sai ti fu, setifu, setipeu, stf, styf, styp, wlayt styf, Сетиф, Сетиф қаласы, Сетыф, Сетіф, סטיף, سطف, سطيف, ولاية سطيف, Ṣṭif, セティフ, 塞提夫, 세티프
Population
288,461
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213