HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 9:00 am09:00 in HAY

Al Basrah al Qadimah to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAY

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 9:00 am09:00 HAY

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq HAY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964