IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Azna, Iran

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Azna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Azna

10:00 am10:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azna, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Azna, Iran

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Azna, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Azna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azna Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azna, Aznā, azna, ازنا
Population
47,482
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 48° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98