GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 5:30 pm17:30 in Holly Springs, NC, USA

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Holly Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Holly Springs

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holly Springs, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 5:30 pm17:30 Holly Springs, NC, USA

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Holly Springs, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Holly Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Holly Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Kholi Springs, haly aspryngz, horisupuringusu, hwly sbrynghz, Холи Спрингс, هالی اسپرینگز, هولي سبرينغز, ہالی سپرنگز، شمالی کیرولائنا, ホリースプリングス
Population
31,377
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1