GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Moss, Norway

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Moss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Moss

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Moss, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Moss, Norway

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Moss, Norway
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Moss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moss Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Moss, Mos, Mosas, Moss, Moss kommun, Mossi vald, XKM, mo si, mosa, moseu, mosi, mws, mws nrwzh, Мос, Мосс, מוס, موس, موس، نروژ, মোস, მოსი, 莫斯, 모스
Population
34,492
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 26' N Latitude / 10° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47