CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq is 12:00 pm12:00 in Wichita Falls, TX, USA

Al Basrah al Qadimah to Wichita Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wichita Falls

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wichita Falls, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq / 12:00 pm12:00 Wichita Falls, TX, USA

Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq Wichita Falls, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Wichita Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wichita Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SPS, Uichito Fols, Uichito-Fols, Vichita Fols, Vichita-Fols, Wichita Falls, u~ichitaforuzu, vicita pholsa, wei qi tuo fu er si, wichitopolseu, wychyta falz tgzas, wytshyta fwlz, Вичита Фолс, Вічита-Фолс, Уичито Фолс, Уичито-Фолс, ويتشيتا فولز, وچیٹا فالز, ویچیتا فالز، تگزاس, ویچیتا فالز، ٹیکساس, विचिटा फॉल्स, ウィチタフォールズ, 威奇托福尔斯, 위치토폴스
Population
104,710
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1