Iraq
+03
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Argentina Time
9:00 am09:00 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 3:00 am03:00 in ART

Al-Hamdaniya to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in ART

9:00 am09:00 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 3:00 am03:00 ART

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq ART
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time