Iraq
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 4:00 am04:00 in Luoyang, China

Al-Hamdaniya to Luoyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Luoyang

11:00 pm23:00 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Luoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 4:00 am04:00 Luoyang, China

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq Luoyang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Luoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honan, Honanfu, LYA, Lac Duong, Lajan, Lo-yand, Lo-yang, Lo-yang-hsien, Lo-yang-shih, Lojan, Lojan shaary, Lojang, Lok-iong, Lok-iong-chhi, Lo̍k-iông-chhī, Luo-jang, Luojan, Luojang, Luojangas, Luojango, Luoyang, Lŏk-iòng, Lŭojango, Lạc Dương, lk xei yng, loiani, lu'oyanga, luo yang, luo yang shi, lwoyang si, lwwyang, lwyangh, lwywyang, Лаян, Лоян, Лоян шаары, Луоян, Луојанг, לוו-יאנג, لوئویانگ, لوویانگ, لويانغ, لوياڭ شەھىرى, लुओयांग, ลกเอี๋ยง, ལུའོ་དབྱང་།, ლოიანი, 洛阳, 洛阳市, 洛陽, 洛陽市, 뤄양 시
Population
1,390,581
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86