Iraq
+03
Georgia, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 12:30 am00:30 in Griffin, GA, USA

Al-Hamdaniya to Griffin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Griffin

8:30 am08:30 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Griffin, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 12:30 am00:30 Griffin, GA, USA

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq Griffin, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Griffin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Griffin Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Griffin, Grifin, Pleasant Grove, ghryfyn, griphina, gryfyn jarjya, gryfyn jwrjya, Грифин, Гриффин, غريفين, گریفین، جارجیا, گریفین، جورجیا, ग्रिफिन
Population
23,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 84° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1