Iraq
+03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 2:00 am02:00 in Akashi, Japan

Al-Hamdaniya to Akashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Akashi

8:00 pm20:00 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Akashi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 2:00 am02:00 Akashi, Japan

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq Akashi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Akashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Akashi, Akasi, Akasi-chhi, Akasi-chhī, Akasis, Akasyi, Akaşi, Akašis, akashy, akashy hywgw, akasi si, ming shi, ming shi shi, xa ka chi, Акаси, Акаши, Акаші, آکاشی, آکاشی، هیوگو, أكاشي, อะกะชิ, 明石, 明石市, 아카시 시
Population
297,279
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' N Latitude / 135° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81