Iraq
+03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in Onitsha, Nigeria

Al-Hamdaniya to Onitsha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al-Hamdaniya which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Onitsha

9:30 am09:30 (Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Onitsha, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 Onitsha, Nigeria

Al-Hamdaniya, Iraq Onitsha, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al-Hamdaniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al-Hamdaniya Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانية
Population
50,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 43° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Onitsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Onitsha Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Onicha, Onitsha, Onịchạ, QNI, ao ni cha, onicha, Онитша, Онича, Оніча, オニチャ, 奧尼查, 오니차
Population
561,066
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234