Iraq
+03
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Al Hindiyah, Iraq is 2:30 am02:30 in Lokbatan, Azerbaijan

Al Hindiyah to Lokbatan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Hindiyah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lokbatan

1:30 am01:30 (Al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Lokbatan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Al Hindiyah, Iraq / 2:30 am02:30 Lokbatan, Azerbaijan

Al Hindiyah, Iraq Lokbatan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Qada' al Hindiyah, Qaḑā’ al Hindīyah, Tuwairij, Tuwairji, Tuwairīj, Tuwayrij, alhndyt, Ţuwayrīj, الهندية
Population
57,490
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lokbatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lokbatan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Loekbatan, Lokbatan, Lökbatan, Локбатан
Population
30,694
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 49° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994