Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Al Hindiyah, Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in Fatehpur, India

Al Hindiyah to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Hindiyah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Fatehpur

5:00 am05:00 (Al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Hindiyah, Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 Fatehpur, India

Al Hindiyah, Iraq Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Qada' al Hindiyah, Qaḑā’ al Hindīyah, Tuwairij, Tuwairji, Tuwairīj, Tuwayrij, alhndyt, Ţuwayrīj, الهندية
Population
57,490
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91