Iraq
+03
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Al Hindiyah, Iraq is 7:00 pm19:00 in LHST

Al Hindiyah to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Al Hindiyah which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

11:30 am11:30 (Al Hindiyah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Hindiyah, Iraq / 7:00 pm19:00 LHST

Al Hindiyah, Iraq LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Al Hindiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hindiyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Qada' al Hindiyah, Qaḑā’ al Hindīyah, Tuwairij, Tuwairji, Tuwairīj, Tuwayrij, alhndyt, Ţuwayrīj, الهندية
Population
57,490
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time