Iraq
+03
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 1:30 am01:30 in Carlingford, Australia

Al Jabayish to Carlingford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Carlingford

5:30 pm17:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Carlingford, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 1:30 am01:30 Carlingford, Australia

Al Jabayish, Iraq Carlingford, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Carlingford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Carlingford Facts

Country
Australia
Population
24,131
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' S Latitude / 151° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61