IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tondi, India

Al Jabayish to Tondi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tondi

9:00 pm21:00 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tondi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 11:30 pm23:30 Tondi, India

Al Jabayish, Iraq Tondi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Tondi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tondi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tondi
Population
16,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91