GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Zahedan, Iran

Al Jabayish to Zahedan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Zahedan

4:30 am04:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Zahedan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Zahedan, Iran

Al Jabayish, Iraq Zahedan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Zahedan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahedan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dowzdab, Dowzdāb, Duzdab, Duzdap, Duzdāb, Duzdāp, ZAH, Zahedan, Zahedan-e (Yek), Zahedanas, Zahedano, Zahedán, Zahidan, Zaidan, Zaidān, Zakhedan, Záhedán, Zāhedān, Zāhedān-e (Yek), cakitan, jahedan, jahedana, zahdan, zahedan, zahedana, zahedani, zha hei dan, Захедан, Зоҳидон, Զահեդան, زاهدان, زاہدان, ज़ाहेदान, জহেদন, சாகிதன், ზაჰედანი, ザーヘダーン, 扎黑丹, 자헤단
Population
551,980
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 60° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98