IST
Irish Standard Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Irish Standard Time
1:00 am01:00 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 11:00 pm23:00 in IST

Al Jabayish to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-4pm in IST

1:00 am01:00 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Irish Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 11:00 pm23:00 IST

Al Jabayish, Iraq IST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Irish Standard Time

Offset: IST is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Ireland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Dublin from Ireland with population about 1.024 million people. Other major cities in the area are Cork, Dun Laoghaire, Luimneach, Gaillimh

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Greenwich Mean Time (GMT).

Start: IST started and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

End: IST ends and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

IST Time Zone Geo Map
IST timezone map

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for IST
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Eire
  • Europe/Dublin
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time
  • GMT - GMT
  • +01 -