CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 7:30 am07:30 in Saltillo, Mexico

Al Jabayish to Saltillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saltillo

3:30 pm15:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saltillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 7:30 am07:30 Saltillo, Mexico

Al Jabayish, Iraq Saltillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Saltillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
SLW, Sal'til'jo, Sal'til'o, Saltil'o, Saltillo, Saltilo, sa er di yue, saltiyo, saltyw, saltyyw kwawyla, sarutiyo, sltyw, Салтилло, Салтильо, Салтиљо, Сальтильо, Сальтільйо, סלטיו, سالتيو, سالتیو, سالتییو، کواویلا, სალტილიო, サルティーヨ, 萨尔蒂约, 살티요
Population
709,671
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 101° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52