GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in Boujniba, Morocco

Al Jabayish to Boujniba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Boujniba

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT) (Boujniba, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 Boujniba, Morocco

Al Jabayish, Iraq Boujniba, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Boujniba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Boujniba Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Boujniba, Boujniba (Commune Urbaine), Boujniba (MU), ابي الجعد (البلدية)
Population
15,041
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 6° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212