Iraq
+03
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in Boaco, Nicaragua

Al Jabayish to Boaco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-10am in Boaco

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Boaco, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 Boaco, Nicaragua

Al Jabayish, Iraq Boaco, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Boaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Boaco Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Boaco
Population
29,046
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 28' N Latitude / 85° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505