BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 7:30 pm19:30 in Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom

Al Jabayish to Stoke-on-Trent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Stoke-on-Trent

9:30 pm21:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 7:30 pm19:30 Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom

Al Jabayish, Iraq Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Stoke-on-Trent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stoke-on-Trent Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stok-on-Trehnt, Stok-on-Trent, Stoka pie Trentas, Stokas prie Trento, Stoke, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-upon-Trent, Stoouk on Trent, Stouk na Trent, Stouk na Trentu, Stouk on Trent, The Potteries, XWH, astwk-an-trnt, seutokeuonteulenteu, stwk-awn-trynt, te lun te he pan si tuo ke, Στόουκ ον Τρεντ, Сток-он-Трент, Сток-он-Трэнт, Стоук на Трент, Стоук на Тренту, Стоук он Трент, استوک-آن-ترنت, ستوك-أون-ترينت, سٹاک اون ٹرینٹ, ストーク・オン・トレント, 特倫特河畔斯托克, 스토크온트렌트
Population
372,775
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 2° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44