GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
+00/+01
GMT +0
+01 automatically adjusted to +00 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 4:00 pm16:00 in +00

Al Madinah to +01 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in +01

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (+00). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 4:00 pm16:00 +00

Al Madinah, Iraq +00
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

+01

Offset: +01 is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Western Sahara, Morocco

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +01 timezone is Casablanca from Morocco with population about 3.145 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rabat, Fes, Sale, Marrakesh

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe (+00).

End: +01 ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 11 April 2021, at 1:00 (1:00 am) local time.

Start: +01 starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 16 May 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

+01 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for +01
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +01 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Casablanca
  • Africa/El_Aaiun
  • Etc/GMT-1
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time
  • +01 -