GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 12 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 3:30 am03:30 in AHDT

Al Madinah to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 7am-9am in AHDT

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 3:30 am03:30 AHDT

Al Madinah, Iraq AHDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964