CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 12:30 pm12:30 in Megarine, Algeria

Al Madinah to Megarine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Megarine

2:30 pm14:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Megarine, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 12:30 pm12:30 Megarine, Algeria

Al Madinah, Iraq Megarine, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Megarine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Megarine Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Megarine, Meggarine
Population
31,711
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 6° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213