Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 6:30 am06:30 in Mercedes, Argentina

Al Madinah to Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mercedes

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 6:30 am06:30 Mercedes, Argentina

Al Madinah, Iraq Mercedes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Mercedes, Mercedo, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, mrsds bwynws ayrs, Мерседес, مرسدس، بوئنوس آیرس, مرسيدس، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس, 梅塞德斯
Population
52,949
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 59° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54