AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Azores Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 4:30 pm16:30 in AZOT

Al Madinah to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AZOT

8:30 pm20:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 4:30 pm16:30 AZOT

Al Madinah, Iraq AZOT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964