Iraq
+03
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 1:30 pm13:30 in Gaborone, Botswana

Al Madinah to Gaborone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gaborone

2:30 pm14:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gaborone, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 1:30 pm13:30 Gaborone, Botswana

Al Madinah, Iraq Gaborone, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Gaborone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaborone Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
GBE, Gabaroneh, Gaberones, Gaberones Village, Gaberono, Gaboron, Gaboronas, Gaborone, Gaboròn, Gaboróne, IGaborone, Nkamporone, Qaborone, gabolone, gaborone, gaboroni, gabwrwn, gbrwn, gebaroni, goborni, haborone, jabwrwn, jia bai long li, jia bo long li, ka bo rone, kaparoni, Γκαμπορόνε, Габаронэ, Габороне, Գաբորոնե, גאבאראן, גאבורון, جابورون, گابورون, گابۆرۆن, گبرون, गॅबारोनी, गोबोर्नी, ਗਾਬੋਰੋਨੀ, காபரோனி, กาโบโรเน, ག་བོ་རོ་ནི།, გაბორონე, ጋበሮኔ, ጋቦሮን, ハボローネ, 嘉柏隆里, 嘉波隆里, 가보로네
Population
208,411
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' S Latitude / 25° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267