Iraq
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 6:00 am06:00 in Anicuns, Brazil

Al Madinah to Anicuns call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Anicuns

12:00 pm12:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Anicuns, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 6:00 am06:00 Anicuns, Brazil

Al Madinah, Iraq Anicuns, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Anicuns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anicuns Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Novo Horizonte
Population
15,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 27' S Latitude / 49° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55