AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 9:30 pm21:30 in Road Town, British Virgin Islands

Al Madinah to Road Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Road Town

4:30 am04:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Road Town, British Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 9:30 pm21:30 Road Town, British Virgin Islands

Al Madinah, Iraq Road Town, British Virgin Islands
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Road Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Road Town Facts

Country
British Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Road Town, Rod Taunas, Rod-Taun, Rod-Tauno, Rod-Taŭno, Roount Taoun, Roud Taun, lodeutaun, luo de cheng, rodotaun, rotu tavun, rwd tawn, Ρόουντ Τάουν, Род-Таун, Род-Таўн, Роуд Таун, רואוד טאון, رود تاون, روڈ ٹاون, ரோடு டவுன், როუდ-ტაუნი, ロードタウン, 罗德城, 로드타운
Population
8,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 64° 37' W Longitude