Iraq
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 10:30 pm22:30 in Yangquan, China

Al Madinah to Yangquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Yangquan

5:30 pm17:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 10:30 pm22:30 Yangquan, China

Al Madinah, Iraq Yangquan, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Yangquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duong Tuyen, Dương Tuyền, Iong-choan-chhi, Iong-ciong, Iòng-ciòng, Iông-choân-chhī, Jancjuan, Jancjuan', Jang-cchuean, Jang-čchüan, Jangcuen, Yang-ch'uan, Yang-ch'uan-chan, Yang-ch'uan-shih, Yang-ch’üan, Yang-ch’üan-chan, Yang-ch’üan-shih, Yangquan, Yangquan Shi, yang quan, yang quan shi, yangchwan, yangchwian si, yangkwan, Јангћуен, Янцюань, یانگچوان, یانگکوان, 阳泉, 阳泉市, 陽泉, 陽泉市, 양취안 시
Population
413,394
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86