CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
11:30 am11:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 5:30 am05:30 in CLST

Al Madinah to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in CLST

11:30 am11:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 5:30 am05:30 CLST

Al Madinah, Iraq CLST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964