GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 1:00 am01:00 in Miramas, France

Al Madinah to Miramas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Miramas

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miramas, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 1:00 am01:00 Miramas, France

Al Madinah, Iraq Miramas, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Miramas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miramas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mirama, Miramas, Miramas Gare, Miramàs, mi la ma, milama, mirama, myrma, Мирама, Мирамас, Мірамас, میرما, ミラマ, 米拉马, 미라마
Population
24,173
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 5° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33