Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 11:00 am11:00 in Damoh, India

Al Madinah to Damoh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Damoh

8:30 am08:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Damoh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 11:00 am11:00 Damoh, India

Al Madinah, Iraq Damoh, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Damoh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Damoh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Damoh, da mo, dameah, damoha, दमोह, दामोह, দামোহ, દામોહ, ദമോഹ്, 达莫
Population
118,776
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' N Latitude / 79° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91