Iraq
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nellore, India

Al Madinah to Nellore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nellore

6:30 pm18:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 9:00 pm21:00 Nellore, India

Al Madinah, Iraq Nellore, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellore, Nellur, Nelluru, Nelor, nei luo er, nellare, nellaura, nellora, nellur, nelluru, nelluru-nagaram, neruru, nlwr, nylwr, nylwry, sinhapuri, Неллуру, Нелор, نلور, نيلور, نيلوری, نیلور, नेल्लूरु-नगरम्, नेल्लोर, नेल्लौर, নেল্লরে, ନେଲ୍ଲୋର, நெல்லூர், నెల్లూరు, సింహపురి, ネルール, 內洛爾
Population
404,158
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91