NZDT
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of New Zealand Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 2:30 pm14:30 in NZDT

Al Madinah to NZDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Madinah which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in NZDT

4:30 am04:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 2:30 pm14:30 NZDT

Al Madinah, Iraq NZDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

New Zealand Daylight Time

Offset: NZDT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZDT timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

Daylight Saving: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe New Zealand Standard Time (NZST).

Start: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) starts annually on the same date and time. and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 26 September 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT) ends annually on the same date and time. and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 03 April 2022, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

NZDT Time Zone Geo Map
NZDT timezone map

NZDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time
  • TST - Tonga Standard Time
  • AST - Apia Standard Time