Iraq
+03
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 10:00 am10:00 in Cincinnati, OH, USA

Al Madinah to Cincinnati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Cincinnati

5:00 pm17:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cincinnati, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 10:00 am10:00 Cincinnati, OH, USA

Al Madinah, Iraq Cincinnati, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Cincinnati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cincinnati Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
CVG, Cincinnati, Cincinnatopolis, Covalts Station, Cyncynaci, Fort Washington, Losantiville, Porkopolis, Queen City, Queen City of the West, Sinsinati, Sinsinatis, Sinsinatti, Sinsinnati, cincinatti, shinshinati, sinasinati, sinsinaeti, synsynaty, synsynty, synsynty awhayw, xin xin na ti, Σινσινάτι, Синсинати, Синсинатти, Цинциннати, Цинциннаті, Цынцынаці, Ցինցինատի, סינסינטי, سنسیناٹی, سينسيناتي, سینسینتی، اوهایو, सिनसिनाटी, சின்சினாட்டி, ซินซินแนติ, ცინცინატი, シンシナティ, 辛辛那提, 신시내티
Population
296,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 84° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1