PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 11:30 am11:30 in Dhanot, Pakistan

Al Madinah to Dhanot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Dhanot

9:30 am09:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dhanot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Al Madinah, Iraq / 11:30 am11:30 Dhanot, Pakistan

Al Madinah, Iraq Dhanot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Dhanot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhanot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dhanote
Population
18,729
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 71° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92